augh

what’s the point of it all?! if someone is just going to come along and fuck things up!
But, you can’t live without change, right?

It’s just damn annoying at times… I tried to boycott the internet. I achieved this goal on friday easily! But Saturday I had no one to hang out with… so I got bored =((( lol.

Oh, you can see Friday’s outfit, I took a picture of it! Just cause I love my shirt, I will force the blahityness of it on everyone! MUWAHAHAHA…. >.>;

Picture 902

Yay, Joker shirt 8DD!! now.. i need to find my other Joker shirt…. Also STILL sad they didn’t have the Rorshach’s face shirt in AT LEAST medium ;3;! I’m not good for a small yet T__T! and yes, i took that in the restroom at Pho John’s rofl.

mmm…. what else.. today was boring. I decided which halloween costume to buy though. It’ll be lady luck! it’s rather silly.. but I like it! I don’t have shoes for it though.. at least I had shoes for the gypsy outfit…Mmm… we’ll see! Maybe my sister might have some shoes.

I found some great shoes at hot topic the other day on clearance! they were size 11 which generally I can wear, but these were way too big (they were heels, so i know it was in girl size!) T_T!! I was sad =( lol. Maybe I can find some on the internet *hopehope*.

I shall try to update you more often WP, don’t be sad! lol

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s