rarara

I keep taking pictures of things to post and forgetting. It’s all mostly food related pictures though, haha.

My neck hurts now, and I’m horribly bored. It’s uncomfortable to watch TV from anywhere in my living room it seems though. Guess it’s a good thing I don’t watch TV too horribly often though. I was horrendously bored today though and watching a MARATHON! So several hours later I have a kink in my neck xD;… Oh well. America’s Next Top Model marathons are quite addictive. And Tyra is just so FIERCE!

I could make graphics or something now, I suppose. But I need inspiration to do that, and today like all week, I’m just annoyed. Yusei replied to me and said thank you for supporting him lately. hmm… it made me sad =(. I wasn’t sure again if I should reply and apologize for not sending supporting e-mails sooner. It’s not that I didn’t want to, but he’s intimidating… lol. but now he’s gone from Misaruka ;__;. I wonder if they’ll replace him… I think he was lead guitar. I want to ask, but ah… it’s too soon… right? and anyway I wish he hadn’t left.. but he did! i just want to know what he’ll do next! he didn’t write it in his blog T_T! I think he’ll keep using his blog though, so that’s good. I hope so ^^. He followed some people on ameba’s nau, at least (like meeee~~~~ *squeee* lol).

auugh, I’m hungry ;3;. considering if I should eat or not… I ate a lot this breakfast (two biscuits and a donut with a glass of milk! aguh!) and I just went back to sleep afterwards XD;… then I had a bean patty and rice with veggies… soooo…. maybe i should just enjoy some water lol. it’s kind of late already now anyway. but my mom made soup and it smells good ;3;. and i still have some hot and sour soup… I really wanted some biscuits with egg and gravy, but SOMEONE ate my fucking biscuits. fucking ugh! I was really annoyed by it, sorry. lol.

OK THIS ENTRY IS POINTLESS! BYE NOW 8D

Advertisement

1 thought on “rarara

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s